Is TURKEY & HAM CHEF SALAD Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- smoke flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS), CHOPPED EGGS, TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE), SMOKED HAM (HAM, CURED WITH; WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, AND CELLULOSE).
Check TURKEY & HAM CHEF SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY & HAM CHEF SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Poultry · Whole


