Is TURKEY HAM, TURKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
TURKEY THIGH MEAT WITH A PORTION OF GROUND TURKEY THIGH TRIM ADDED, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check TURKEY HAM, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HAM, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


