Is Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Natural Flavors
Check Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Turkey Hill® All Natural Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


