Is Turkey Hill All Natural Limited Edition Butter Almond & Chocolate Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Butter), Cocoa, Salt, Vanilla, Natural Flavors,the Usda Does Not Consider Milk Or Cream To Be Bioengineered Foods

Check Turkey Hill All Natural Limited Edition Butter Almond & Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill All Natural Limited Edition Butter Almond & Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking