No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Pectin, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Vanilla, Salt

Check Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream | Spoonful