No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Pectin, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Vanilla, Salt

Check Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Turkey Hill® All Natural Salted Caramel Ice Cream | Spoonful