Is Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


