Is Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


