Is Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate chips
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cream, Molasses, Sea Salt, Salt, Pectin, Baking Soda !(Sodium Bicarbonate)), Whey, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan
Check Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Caramel, Chocolate & Vanilla Premium Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


