Is Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter cup flavored ice cream with a smooth, creamy base and frequent crunchy mix-ins; commonly scooped for bowls, sundaes, and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture, pronounced candy pieces, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness and mix-in distribution variability across containers and occasional packaging inconsistency reports.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter cup flavored ice cream with a smooth, creamy base and frequent crunchy mix-ins; commonly scooped for bowls, sundaes, and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture, pronounced candy pieces, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness and mix-in distribution variability across containers and occasional packaging inconsistency reports.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.
Check Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


