Is Turkey Hill Coconut Fruit & Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream of coconut
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Cream of Coconut (Coconut Meat Juice, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Coconut, Natural Flavor.
Check Turkey Hill Coconut Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Coconut Fruit & Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Coconut Fruit & Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


