Is Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Coconut Paste (Sugar, Water, Coconut Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum), Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Coconut Sauce (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Ground Hazelnut, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Coconut
Check Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


