Is Turkey Hill Egg Nog, 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial, Nutmeg, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto & Turmeric Extracts For Colo
Check Turkey Hill Egg Nog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Egg Nog, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Egg Nog, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


