Is TURKEY HILL, GELATO HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HAZELNUT FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, WHEY, HAZELNUT BUTTER, SALT), HAZELNUT BASE (CORN SYRUP, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, WATER, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT).
Check TURKEY HILL, GELATO HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, GELATO HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


