Is Turkey Hill Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Classic vanilla-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often described by customers as rich and scoopable. Common uses include scooping into cones, topping pies and sundaes, pairing with warm desserts, and incorporating into milkshakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent quality, pleasant mouthfeel, and reliable freezer performance noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic vanilla-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often described by customers as rich and scoopable. Common uses include scooping into cones, topping pies and sundaes, pairing with warm desserts, and incorporating into milkshakes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent quality, pleasant mouthfeel, and reliable freezer performance noted.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup. Nonfat Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Annatto And Caramel Colors. Contains: Milk
Check Turkey Hill Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


