Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream corn syrup
- milk
- whey nonfat milk
cream corn syrup
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cream corn syrup, sugar, whey nonfat milk, coffee, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, mono & diglycerides, carrageenan
Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


