Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, cream corn syrup, sugar, whey nonfat milk, coffee, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, mono & diglycerides, carrageenan

Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill Ice Cream Colombian Coffee - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking