Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Original Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cream, corn syrup, sugar, whey, nonfat milk, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan, annatto color
Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Original Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Original Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Original Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


