Is Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cinnamon Graham Cracker Swirl [Graham Crackers (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cinnamon, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin], Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree (Pumpkin, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Polydextrose, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color, Beet Juice Color, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3
Check Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


