Is Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol monoesters
  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • mono & diglycerides

propylene glycol monoesters

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cinnamon Graham Cracker Swirl [Graham Crackers (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cinnamon, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin], Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree (Pumpkin, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Polydextrose, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color, Beet Juice Color, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3

Check Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go