Is Turkey Hill Orange Cream Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert & Sherbet Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6
Check Turkey Hill Orange Cream Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert & Sherbet Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Orange Cream Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert & Sherbet Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


