No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Turkey Hill® Orange Cream Swirl Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet 48 fl. oz. Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, corn syrup, water, sugar, cream, whey, nonfat milk, orange puree (concentrated orange juice, orange pulp, water, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, yellow 6), citric acid, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, modified cellulose, natural and artificial flavors, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, carrageenan

Check Turkey Hill® Orange Cream Swirl Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet 48 fl. oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill® Orange Cream Swirl Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet 48 fl. oz. Tub is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Turkey Hill® Orange Cream Swirl Premium Ice Cream & Sherbet 48 fl. oz. Tub | Spoonful