Is Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate ice cream
- chocolate cookie crumble
- chocolate chips
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter and Chocolate Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed and Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Peanut Butter Variegate (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Cookie Crumble (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soybean and Coconut Oils.
Check Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup


