No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Sundae Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, AND SALT), WATER, SUGAR, CHOCO COVERED PEANUTS* (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, *MY CONTAINS: ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, CHESTNUTS, PINE NUTS AND WHEAT

Check Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Sundae Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Sundae Frozen Dairy Dessert | Spoonful