Is Turkey Hill Pistachio Almond Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil, Butter, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Polydextrose, Cream, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains: Milk And Almonds.
Check Turkey Hill Pistachio Almond Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Pistachio Almond Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


