Is Turkey Hill Simply Natural Belgian Style Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BELGIAN-STYLE CHOCOLATE BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, HONEY, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE], COCOA
Check Turkey Hill Simply Natural Belgian Style Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Simply Natural Belgian Style Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


