No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Turkey Hill Simply Natural Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Vanilla. Contains: Milk.

Check Turkey Hill Simply Natural Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Turkey Hill Simply Natural Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream | Spoonful