Is Turkey Hill Simply Natural Salted Caramel Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Swirled With Salted Caramel, Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], VANILLA, SALT.
Check Turkey Hill Simply Natural Salted Caramel Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Swirled With Salted Caramel, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Simply Natural Salted Caramel Vanilla Premium Ice Cream Swirled With Salted Caramel, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


