Is Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Mix (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-Modified, Natural Flavor, Salt Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color) Citric Acid.

Check Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars | Spoonful