Is TURKEY HILL, STUFF'D, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, JUNIOR MINTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semi sweet chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, JUNIOR MINT MINIS* [SUAGR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE], MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CREAM, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3.

Check TURKEY HILL, STUFF'D, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, JUNIOR MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go