Is Turkey Hill Vanilla Almond Fudge All Natural Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Fudge (Sugar, Water, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Butter, Salt), Vanilla
Check Turkey Hill Vanilla Almond Fudge All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Vanilla Almond Fudge All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Vanilla Almond Fudge All Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


