Is Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATEL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


