Is TURKEY JERKY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), WINE, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), SALT, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER.

Check TURKEY JERKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go