Is Turkey Jerky Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Teriyaki Sauce (Soy Sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], Wine, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder), Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice, Honey, Water, Liquid Smoke, Black Pepper, Garlic, Ginger.

Check Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep