Is Turkey lardons Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast (86%), water, salt, sugar stabiliser: sodium tripolyphosphate, spirit vinegar, dextrose, yeast extract, preservative: sodium nitrite,

Check Turkey lardons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich