Is Turkey Meatballs Italian Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Eggs, Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour), Onion, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Parsley
Check Turkey Meatballs Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Meatballs Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Poultry · Piece


