Is Turkey Meatballs Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour), Textured Soy Protein Concentrate (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Romano Cheese Pasteurized Sheep's And Cow's Milk, Rennet, Sal
Check Turkey Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Meatballs is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish


