Is TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, CELERY EXTRACT, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


