Is Turkey Pepperoni Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking


