Is Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Reduced Sodium Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Garlic Powder), Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Powder (Diced Jalapeno Peppers), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper

Check Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go