Is Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- reduced sodium gluten-free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Reduced Sodium Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Garlic Powder), Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Powder (Diced Jalapeno Peppers), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Turkey Perky Jerky 14 oz. Bag - Sweet & Snappy Flavor – Tender, Marinated Jerky – Handcrafted Seasoned Jerky – Soft and Easy to Chew – A Flavorful, High-Protein Snack with 10 Grams of Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


