Is Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Onion, Celery, Carrots, Yams, Potato, Green Peas, Cranberries, White Wine, Turkey Stock, Flour (All Purpose), Butter, Lard, Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt & Pepper
Check Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


