Is Turkey Sausage Snack Pieces Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, mechanically separated turkey. contains 2% or less of: salt, corn syrup solids, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, carrageenan, sodium erythorbate, garlic powder, sodium nitrite. in beef collagen casing (colored with carmine, carbon black & iron oxides).

Check Turkey Sausage Snack Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich