No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Balsamic Vinegar, Cornstarch, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Parsley, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Salt), Cooked Whole Wheat Macaroni Product (Whole Wheat Macaroni Product, Water), Ricotta Filling (Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Cream, Salt, Spice), Vegetable Blend (Fire Roasted Zucchini, Carrots, Spinach), Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage (Turkey, Spices, Onions, Sea Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavors), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE | Spoonful