No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Balsamic Vinegar, Cornstarch, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Parsley, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Salt), Cooked Whole Wheat Macaroni Product (Whole Wheat Macaroni Product, Water), Ricotta Filling (Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Cream, Salt, Spice), Vegetable Blend (Fire Roasted Zucchini, Carrots, Spinach), Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage (Turkey, Spices, Onions, Sea Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavors), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH ROASTED VEGETABLES OVER WHOLE WHEAT PASTA LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A MARINARA SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH AN HERBED RICOTTA CHEESE BLEND., TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE | Spoonful