Is TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO CONDENSED SOUP, TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • dark turkey meat
  • sweet italian turkey sausage
  • chicken stock
  • lactic acid
  • disodium inosinate
  • enzymes
  • dextrose

dehydrated turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, PEA BEANS, SPINACH, SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE (DARK TURKEY MEAT, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FLAVORING, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, BASIL, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, OLIVE OIL.

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO CONDENSED SOUP, TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep