Is Turkey Sausage Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MUSTARD, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, OAT FIBER, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSmoky
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking