Is TURKEY STICKS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • stuffed in a beef collagen casing colored with colorings

stuffed in a beef collagen casing colored with colorings

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.

Check TURKEY STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch