Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is TURKEY STRIPS, TURKEY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE, NATURAL FLAVORING), SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check TURKEY STRIPS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch
Lactose Free? TURKEY STRIPS, TURKEY | Spoonful