Is Turkey Tail Mushrooms Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Turkey Tail Mushrooms
Check Turkey Tail Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Tail Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Tail Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupGarnishingTopping


